Leadership ​Team

Duensing

Dr. Garret Cochran
2022 President
Gladstone, MO

Hlavacek

Dr. Katie Oatman
2022 President-Elect
Lee's Summit, MO

 

Weimer

Dr. Douglas Cochran
2022 Vice-President
Gladstone, MO

Man

Dr. Samuel Hayes
2022 Secretary/Treasurer
Kansas City, MO

White

Dr. Wendy Weimer

2022 Immediate Past President
Kansas City, MO

Weimer
Woman

Dr. Wendy Weimer
2022 MDA Trustee
  Kansas City, MO

 

Sam Silvey
GKCDS Executive Director
  Kansas City, MO

 


Sam Silvey
Executive Director
Kansas City, MO

Board of Directors
JASON R. BAKER, 2022
MORGAN W. TURNER, 2022
BRIAN D. SHEWANICK, 2022
ZACHARY L. BROWN, 2023
BLAIR C. EDGINGTON, 2023
ERICA R. KETCHEM, 2023
RYAN M. BLAND, 2024
ASHLEY R. DEACY, 2024
LANCE W. GODLEY, 2024

MDA Delegates
LANCE W. GODLEY, 2022
CASSANDRA C. MCKENZIE, 2022
SCOTT A. ROBERSON, 2022
WENDY J. WEIMER, 2022
ANN HUGHES, 2023
TERRY L. MYERS, 2023
KIRK J. OPDAHL, 2023
ZACHARY L. BROWN, 2024
MERLE A. NUNEMAKER, 2024
ROBERT M. TAIT, 2024

MDA Alternate Delegates
LYNN R. FRIESEN, 2022
SUSAN K. KESSLER, 2022
DOUGLAS J. COCHRAN, 2023
THOMAS "MAC" DARNALL, 2023
SHEILA R. JUNGMEYER, 2023
M. CONRAD JOURNEE, 2023
DAVID L. SUCHMAN, 2023
CONNIE L. WHITE, 2023
GARRET T. COCHRAN, 2024
KATHERINE J. OATMAN, 2024
JAMES L. PARROTT, 2024

ADA Delegates
PRABU RAMAN
ROBERT M. TAIT

ADA Alternates
WENDY J. WEIMER
CONNIE L. WHITE

2022 Committee Chairs/Members 

Executive (& Finance)
Garret T. Cochran—Chair
Katherine J. Oatman
Douglas J. Cochran
Samuel E. Hayes
Wendy J. Weimer
Lance W. Godley
James L. Parrott

Membership
Garret T. Cochran—Chair
Jeremy L. Bowen
Bruce C. Cummings
Katherine J. Oatman
Thomas M. (Mac) Darnall
Robert M. Tait
Wendy J. Weimer
Connie L. White 

(A) Subcommittee of Membership—New Dentist:
Garret T. Cochran--Chair
Michael C. Byars
Thomas M. (Mac) Darnall
Melynda Meredith
Katherine J. Oatman
Wendy J. Weimer

(B) Subcommittee of Membership—UMKC SOD Outreach & Speed Interview Event:
Melynda Meredith--Chair
Kelly R. Suchman
Prabu Raman  

(D) Subcommittee of Membership--Outreach:
Jeremy L. Bowen

Programs:
David L. Suchman--Co-Chair
Guy S. Deyton--Co-Chair
Jeremy L. Bowen
Thomas M. (Mac) Darnall
Bruce C. Cummings
Robert M. Tait 

Nominating/Leadership Development:
Katherine J. Oatman—Chair
Ryan M. Bland
Ashley R. Deacy
Lance W. Godley

Peer Review:
Larry D. Pribyl—Chair 
Daniel J. Altnether
Lance W. Godley
Ralph K. Ruckman

GKCPAC:
Merle A. Nunemaker
Prabu Raman
Scott A. Roberson
Robert M. Tait
Wendy J. Weimer

Dental Health and Education:
Melynda Meredith—Chair 
Kelly A. Suchman

"Local":"GreaterKansasCity"