Leadership ​Team

Duensing

Dr. Wendy Weimer
2021 President
Kansas City, MO

Hlavacek

Dr. Garret Cochran
2021 President-Elect
Gladstone, MO

 

Weimer

Dr. Katie Oatman
2021 Vice-President
Lee's Summit, MO

No Image

Dr. Samuel Hayes
2021 Secretary/Treasurer
Kansas City, MO

White

Dr.Matt Hlavacek

2021 Immediate Past President
Kansas City, MO

tait

Dr. Jeremy Bowen
2021 MDA Trustee
 Independence, MO

 



Board of Directors

DOUGLAS J. COCHRAN, 2021
SHAWN D. SNIDER, 2021
JASON R. BAKER, 2022
MORGAN W. TURNER, 2022
BRIAN D. SHEWANICK, 2022
ZACHARY L. BROWN, 2023
BLAIR C. EDGINGTON, 2023
ERICA R. KETCHEM, 2023

MDA Delegates
GARRET T. COCHRAN, 2021
WILLIAM M. DUENSING, 2021
KATHERINE J. OATMAN, 2021
JAMES L. PARROTT, 2021
LANCE W. GODLEY, 2022
CASSANDRA C. MCKENZIE, 2022
SCOTT A. ROBERSON, 2022
WENDY J. WEIMER, 2022
ANN HUGHES, 2023
TERRY L. MYERS, 2023
KIRK J. OPDAHL, 2023

MDA Alternate Delegates
BLAIR C EDGINGTON, 2021
RALPH K. RUCKMAN, 2021
KATHERINE R. SNODGRASS,  2021
LYNN R. FRIESEN, 2022
SUSAN K. KESSLER, 2022
DOUGLAS J. COCHRAN, 2023
THOMAS "MAC" DARNALL, 2023
SHEILA R. JUNGMEYER, 2023
M. CONRAD JOURNEE, 2023
DAVID L. SUCHMAN, 2023
CONNIE L. WHITE, 2023

ADA Delegates
PRABU RAMAN
ROBERT M. TAIT

ADA Alternates
WENDY J. WEIMER
CONNIE L. WHITE


2019 Committee Chairs/Members 

Executive (& Finance)
William M. Duensing —Chair
Matthew R. Hlavacek
Wendy J. Weimer
Samuel E. Hayes
Connie L. White
Lance W. Godley (F only)
James L. Parrott (F only)

 Membership
Wendy J. Weimer—Chair
Connie L. White
William M. Duensing
Thomas M. (Mac) Darnall
Bruce C. Cummings
Matthew R. Hlavacek
Jeremy L. Bowen
Robert M. Tait

(A) Subcommittee of Membership—New Dentist:
John W. Huebner
Jeremy L. Bowen
Michael C. Byars
Thomas M. (Mac) Darnall
William M. Duensing
Melynda Meredith
Wendy J. Weimer

(B) Subcommittee of Membership—New Dentist Study Club:
Guy S. Deyton—Chair 

(C) Subcommittee of Membership—UMKC SOD Outreach & Speed Interview Event:
Melynda Meredith--Chair
Prabu Raman  

(D) Subcommittee of Membership--Outreach:
Jeremy L. Bowen

Programs:
D. Stanley Hite—Chair
Guy S. Deyton--Co-Chair
David L. Suchman--Co-Chair
Thomas M. (Mac) Darnall
Jeremy L. Bowen
Bruce C. Cummings
Robert M. Tait 

Nominating/Leadership Development:
Matthew R. Hlavacek—Chair
Dr. Douglas J. Cochran
Dr. John W. Huebner
Dr. Shawn D. Snider

 Peer Review:
Larry D. Pribyl—Chair 
Daniel J. Altnether
Lance W. Godley
Ralph K. Ruckman

GKCPAC:
Merle A. Nunemaker—Chair
Robert M. Tait
Prabu Raman
Scott A. Roberson
David L. Suchman 

Dental Health and Education:
Melynda Meredith—Chair 
Marsha A. Pyle

 

"Local":"GreaterKansasCity"